Quick Search

ISBN
Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Aaron Podolefsky; Peter Brown; Scott Lacy Applying Anthropology: An Introductory Reader
McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 2011-11-17 0078117046 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Awesome Text For the Price!!! 
Price: 56.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alan T. Stutts; James Wortman Hotel and Lodging Management: An Introduction, 2nd Edition
Wiley 2005-03-03 0471474479 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 56.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Allan A. Glatthorn; Floyd A. Boschee; Bruce M. Whitehead Curriculum Leadership: Development and Implementation
Sage Publications, Inc 2005-08-11 1412904269 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 36.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Allan C. Ornstein; Thomas J Lasley; Gayle Mindes Secondary and Middle School Methods
Allyn & Bacon 2005-01-02 0205464777 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! Includes Unused Access Code!!! Edges barely worn. 
Price: 18.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Andrew Friedland; Rick Relyea; David Courard-Hauri Essentials of Environmental Science
W. H. Freeman 2012-01-04 1464100756 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
White tape and stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! 
Price: 59.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anu Singh-Cundy; Michael L. Cain Discover Biology (Fifth Core Edition)
W. W. Norton & Company 2012-02-01 0393918149 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! 
Price: 93.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anu Singh-Cundy; Michael L. Cain Discover Biology (Fifth Edition)
W. W. Norton & Company 2012-02-01 0393935701 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! 
Price: 93.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Arthur J. Keown Personal Finance: Turning Money into Wealth (6th Edition)
Prentice Hall 2012-01-14 0132719169 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
White tape and stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! 
Price: 104.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Arthur V. Hill The Encyclopedia of Operations Management: A Field Manual and Glossary of Operations Management Terms and Concepts (FT Press Operations Management)
FT Press 2011-07-31 0132883708 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Awesome Text For the Price!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 22.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bert Rosenbloom Marketing Channels
South-Western College Pub 2011-11-09 0324316984 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
White tape and stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! 
Price: 153.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Brent Braveman; Jill Page Work: Promoting Participation & Productivity Through Occupational Therapy
F.A. Davis Company 2011-12-16 080360016X Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 33.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bruno R. Preiss Data Structures and Algorithms with Object-Oriented Design Patterns in Java (Worldwide Series in Computer Science)
Wiley 1999-08-02 0471346136 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 15.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 CAPT(Center for the Advancement of Process Tech)l Process Quality
Prentice Hall 2010-01-13 0137004095 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 49.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Carlos A. Loprete Iberoamérica: Historia de su civilización y cultura (4th Edition)
Prentice Hall 2000-11-24 0130139920 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! Edges barely worn. Barely shelfwear. This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 56.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Carolyn Thorsen Tech Tactics: Technology for Teachers (3rd Edition)
Allyn & Bacon 2008-02-23 0205578454 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 35.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Catherine Marshall; Maricela Oliva Leadership for Social Justice: Making Revolutions in Education
Allyn & Bacon 2005-08-20 0205412092 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 18.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Charles G. Cullen An Introduction to Numerical Linear Algebra (The Prindle, Weber & Schmidt Series in Calculus and Upper-Division Mathematics)
Pws Pub Co 1993-08 0534936903 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! Includes Unopened Disk!!! 
Price: 18.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Charles G. Morris; Albert A. Maisto Understanding Psychology (Casebound) (10th Edition)
Prentice Hall 2012-01-20 0205846165 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! 
Price: 111.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Charlotte Patterson Infancy & Childhood
McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 2008-01-16 0073355895 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 82.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Charlotte W. Pratt; Kathleen Cornely Essential Biochemistry
Wiley 2003-12-02 0471393878 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! Includes Unopened Cd!!! 
Price: 32.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 COMAP For All Practical Purposes (High School)
W.H. Freeman & Company 2011-12 1429254815 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 100.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Corporate Author-ML Biology Grades 9-12: McDougal Littell Biology Tennessee (Ml Biology)
Holt Mcdougal Houghton Mifflin 2008-06-05 0547056001 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 37.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 D. S. Malik Java(TM) Programming: From Problem Analysis to Program Design
Course Technology 2009-04-02 1439035660 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! Includes Unopened Cd!!! 
Price: 33.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Darcy Granello; Paul Granello Suicide: An Essential Guide for Helping Professionals and Educators
Allyn & Bacon 2006-09-09 0205386733 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 25.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Daryl Siedentop Introduction to Physical Education, Fitness, and Sport
McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 2008-11-13 0073376515 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! Edges barely worn. Barely shelfwear. This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 42.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 David Anspaugh; Gene Ezell Teaching Today's Health (8th Edition)
Benjamin Cummings 2007-03-19 0805327258 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 34.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 David K. Hayes; Jack D. Ninemeier; Allisha A. Miller Foundations of Lodging Management (2nd Edition)
Prentice Hall 2011-03-10 0132560895 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 55.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 David M. Kroenke; David Auer Database Processing (11th Edition)
Prentice Hall 2009-08-07 0132302675 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
White tape and stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! 
Price: 63.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 David Moore; William I. Notz; Michael A. Fligner The Basic Practice of Statistics: w/Student CD
W. H. Freeman 2011-12-30 1464102546 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! This is the text only, NO CD. 
Price: 93.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 David N. Balaam; Bradford Dillman Introduction to International Political Economy (5th Edition)
Longman 2010-07-02 0205791387 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 74.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 David S. Moore Student Solutions Manual for Practice of Statistics for Business and Economics
W. H. Freeman 2010-11-12 1429242507 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! Edges barely worn. Barely shelfwear. This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 24.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 David Schultz; John R. Vile; Michelle D. Deardorff Constitutional Law in Contemporary America, Vol. 2: Civil Rights and Liberties
Oxford University Press, USA 2010-08-02 0195390067 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 41.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Dean T. Spaulding; John Falco Action Research for School Leaders
Prentice Hall 2012-01-06 0131381040 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 28.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Diana Frantzen Lazos: Gramática y vocabulario a través de la literatura
Prentice Hall 2008-07-13 0131896725 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 37.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Donald A. Neumann Kinesiology of the Musculoskeletal System
Mosby 2002-03-22 0815163495 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! Includes Unused Access Code!!! 
Price: 37.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Donald L. Pavia; Gary M. Lampman; George S. Kriz; Randall G. Engel Microscale and Macroscale Techniques in the Organic Laboratory
Brooks Cole 2001-08-13 0030343119 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 50.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Donald Tannenbaum Inventors of Ideas: Introduction to Western Political Philosophy
Wadsworth Publishing 2012-01-01 049590824X Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 100.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Doris Bergen Human Development: Traditional and Contemporary Theories
Prentice Hall 2007-03-09 0131343971 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 84.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Dorothy June Sciarra; Anne G. Dorsey; Ellen Lynch Developing and Administering a Child Care and Education Program
Wadsworth Publishing 2009-01-07 1428361375 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Awesome Text For the Price!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 61.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Dorothy Marcic; Joe Seltzer; Peter Vaill Organizational Behavior: Experiences and Cases
South-Western College Pub 2000-08-07 0324048505 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 16.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Douglas W. Perez; J. Alan Moore Police Ethics
Delmar Cengage Learning 2012-01-01 1111544514 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Awesome Text For the Price!!! 
Price: 35.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Editor-Charles W. Calhoun; Contributor-Eric Arnesen; Contributor-Robert G. Barrows; Contributor-Michael Les Benedict; Contributor-Ballard C. Campbell; Contributor-W Bernard Carlson; Contributor-Stacy A. Cordery; Contributor-Ruth C. Crocker; Contributor-Ro The Gilded Age: Perspectives on the Origins of Modern America
Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 2006-09-11 0742550389 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 20.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Editor-Dirk Husmeier; Editor-Richard Dybowski; Editor-Stephen Roberts Probabilistic Modelling in Bioinformatics and Medical Informatics
Springer 2004-12-17 1852337788 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 16.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Editor-Olivier Gascuel Mathematics of Evolution and Phylogeny
Oxford University Press, USA 2007-12-07 0199231346 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Awesome Text For the Price!!! 
Price: 14.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Editor-Richard Warms; Editor-James Garber; Editor-R. Jon McGee Sacred Realms: Readings in the Anthropology of Religion
Oxford University Press, USA 2008-03-25 0195341325 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 37.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Editor-Roberto Cabeza; Editor-Alan Kingstone Handbook of Functional Neuroimaging of Cognition (Cognitive Neuroscience)
The MIT Press 2006-05-05 0262033445 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! Edges barely worn. 
Price: 25.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Efraim Turban Information Technology for Management: Transforming Organizations in the Digital Economy 7th Edition Binder Ready Version
Wiley 2009-03-30 0470418281 Loose Leaf New Loose Leaf 
Still in the Original Shrinkwrap!!! Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This is the Looseleaf Binder Version!!! 
Price: 56.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Eva M. Thury; Margaret K. Devinney Introduction to Mythology: Contemporary Approaches to Classical and World Myths
Oxford University Press, USA 2009-01-21 0195332946 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 60.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Eve-Marie Arce Curriculum for Young Children: An Introduction
Wadsworth Publishing 2012-01-01 1111837996 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
White tape and stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! 
Price: 42.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Floyd A. Beams; Joseph H. Anthony; Bruce Bettinghaus; Kenneth Smith Advanced Accounting (11th Edition)
Prentice Hall 2011-08-07 0132568969 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 131.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Frank Wilson; Scott L. Adamson; Trey Cox; Alan E. O'Bryan Precalculus: A Make it Real Approach
Brooks Cole 2011-12-15 0618949917 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
White tape and stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! 
Price: 108.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Fred S. Kleiner Gardner's Art through the Ages: Backpack Edition, Book F (with Arts CourseMate with eBook Printed Access Card)
Wadsworth Publishing 2012-01-01 0840030592 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 63.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Frederik Kaufman Life's Hardest Questions: An Introduction to Moral Philosophy
McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 2009-03-09 007290108X Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 31.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Gail D. Sokol About Professional Baking
Delmar Cengage Learning 2005-12-28 1401849229 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! Includes Unopened Cd!!! 
Price: 37.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Gary A. Thibodeau; Kevin T. Patton Anatomy & Physiology, 5e
Mosby 2002-11-12 0323016286 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Still in the Original Shrinkwrap!!! Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 15.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Gary B. Shelly; Jennifer Campbell; Ollie N. Rivers Microsoft Expression Web 3: Complete (Shelly Cashman)
Course Technology 2010-05-20 0538474483 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 56.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Gary B. Shelly; Susan L. Sebok Microsoft PowerPoint 2010: Comprehensive (Shelly Cashman Series)
Course Technology 2011-02-07 143907903X Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 80.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Gary R. Morrison; Steven M. Ross; Jerrold E. Kemp Designing Effective Instruction
Wiley 2006-10-27 0470074264 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 56.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Geoffrey Hope; Quentin Hope L'Art de Lire: Le Récit (3rd Edition)
Prentice Hall 2001-11-24 0130618810 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 35.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 George Berkley; John Rouse The Craft of Public Administration
McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 2008-10-08 007337895X Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 65.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 George S. Morrison Early Childhood Education Today (with MyEducationLab) (11th Edition)
Prentice Hall 2008-04-21 0135035325 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Still in the Original Shrinkwrap!!! Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! Includes Unused Access Code!!! 
Price: 84.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Gerald Albaum; Edwin Duerr International Marketing and Export Management (6th Edition)
Prentice Hall 2008-09-04 0273713876 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 51.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Glenn C. Conroy Reconstructing Human Origins, Second Edition
W. W. Norton & Company 2004-12-29 0393925900 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 53.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Glenn E. Rohrer Mental Health In Literature: Literary Lunacy And Lucidity
Lyceum Books 2004-10-01 0925065846 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 19.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Guadalupe Valdés; Richard V. Teschner; Hector M. Enríquez Español escrito: Curso para hispanohablantes bilingües (6th Edition)
Prentice Hall 2007-07-26 0132288451 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 54.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Guadalupe Valdes; Trisha Dvorak; Thomasina Hannum Composición: Proceso y síntesis
McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 2007-12-21 0073513148 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 61.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 H. Russell Bernard Research Methods in Anthropology: Qualitative and Quantitative Approaches
Altamira Press 2005-12-22 0759108692 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Awesome Text For the Price!!! 
Price: 46.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Harlow Landphair; Fred Klatt Landscape Architecture Construction (3rd Edition)
Prentice Hall 1998-09-19 0132549476 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 28.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Harry W. More; Gennaro F. Vito; William F. Walsh Organizational Behavior and Management in Law Enforcement (3rd Edition)
Prentice Hall 2011-01-21 0135071526 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 56.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Harvey & Paul) Deitel & Associates; Harvey Deitel; Abbey Deitel Internet and World Wide Web How To Program (5th Edition)
Prentice Hall 2011-11-19 0132151006 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Awesome Text For the Price!!! Includes Unused Access Code!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 84.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Irene Motyl-Mudretzkyj; Michaela Späinghaus SAM Audio CD-ROM Program for Motyl-Mudretzkyj/Späinghaus' Anders gedacht: Text and Context in the German-Speaking World
Heinle 2010-04-01 0538734248 CD-ROM New CD-ROM 
Still in the Original Shrinkwrap!!! Brand New Cd!!! Never Been Used!!! This is the cd only. 
Price: 32.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Isa N. Engleberg; John R. Daly THINK Public Speaking
Allyn & Bacon 2012-01-18 0205028764 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! 
Price: 40.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Jack Fraenkel; Norman Wallen How to Design and Evaluate Research in Education
McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 2008-02-25 0073525960 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! Edges barely worn. Only shelfwear. This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 56.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 James Halpern; Mary Tramontin Disaster Mental Health: Theory and Practice
Brooks Cole 2006-06-27 0534534716 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Awesome Text For the Price!!! 
Price: 43.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 James L. Burrow; Brad Kleindl; Kenneth E. Everard Student Activity Guide for Burrow/Kleindl's Business Principles and Management, 12th
South-Western Educational Pub 2007-03-21 0538444703 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Awesome Text For the Price!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 9.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 James O'Brien; George Marakas Management Information Systems
McGraw-Hill/Irwin 2008-10-23 0073376760 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 23.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 James R. Abbey Hospitality Sales and Marketing
Amer Hotel & Motel Assn 2008-06-01 0866123253 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 81.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 James Stewart; Chao-Ying Wang Digital Electronics Laboratory Experiments Using the Xilinx XC95108 CPLD with Xilinx Foundation: Design and Simulation Software (2nd Edition)
Prentice Hall 2003-04-27 0131131249 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 43.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 James Stewart; Lothar Redlin; Saleem Watson Trigonometry (Textbooks Available with Cengage Youbook)
Brooks Cole 2012-01-01 1111574480 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 122.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 James West Davidson; Mark Lytle After the Fact: The Art of Historical Detection
McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 2009-09-22 0073385484 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 53.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Janet R. Grochowski; Susan J. Ferguson Families and Health: Volume III in the "Families in the 21st Century Series"
Allyn & Bacon 2009-11-12 020562720X Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 12.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Janice Thompson; Melinda Manore Nutrition for Life (3rd Edition)
Benjamin Cummings 2012-01-16 0321774353 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
White tape and stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! 
Price: 84.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Jay Phelan Student Success Guide for What Is Life?
W. H. Freeman 2011-12-28 1464106770 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 10.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Jeff Madura International Financial Management, Abridged Edition
South-Western College Pub 2010-09-15 0538482214 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 106.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Jeffrey S. Nevid; Spencer A. Rathus HLTH (with Health CourseMate with eBook Printed Access Card)
Wadsworth Publishing 2012-01-01 1111987327 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! No access code, but prep cards are included!!! 
Price: 56.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Jerry Bentley; Herbert Ziegler Traditions & Encounters, Volume C: From 1750 to the Present
McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 2010-10-08 0077367995 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 69.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Jerry R. Mohrig; Christina Noring Hammond; Paul F. Schatz; Terence C. Morrill Modern Projects and Experiments in Organic Chemistry: Miniscale and Standard Taper Microscale
W. H. Freeman 2002-11-08 0716797798 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 59.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Joan Salge Blake Nutrition and You, MyPlate Edition (2nd Edition)
Benjamin Cummings 2011-12-03 0321813715 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! 
Price: 84.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 John B. Gradwell; Malcolm Welch Technology: Engineering our World
Goodheart-Willcox (duplicate of GOODW) 2011-04-01 1605254282 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 33.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 John B. Taylor; Akila Weerapana Principles of Economics: Global Financial Crisis Edition (with Global Economic Watch GEC Resource Center Printed Access Card)
South-Western College/West 2009-06-15 1439078203 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Awesome Text For the Price!!! 
Price: 50.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 John E. Kicza Resilient Cultures: America's Native Peoples Confront European Colonization, 1500-1800
Prentice Hall 2002-10-04 0130932507 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 37.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 John H. Fisher; Mark Allen The Complete Canterbury Tales of Geoffrey Chaucer
Wadsworth Publishing 2005-11-15 0838457088 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 46.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 John J. Coleman; Kenneth M. Goldstein; William G. Howell Cause and Consequence in American Politics (Penguin Academics)
Longman 2011-12-11 0205743625 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! 
Price: 36.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 John L. Worrall; Frank J. Schmalleger Policing (The Justice Series)
Prentice Hall 2012-01-06 0132610191 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 39.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 John Langan Exploring Writing: Sentences and Paragraphs
McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 2009-10-09 0073371866 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 40.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 John P. McKay; Bennett D. Hill; John Buckler; Clare Haru Crowston; Merry E. Wiesner-Hanks Western Society: A Brief History, Volume 1: From Antiquity to Enlightenment
Bedford/St. Martin's 2009-01-06 0312683006 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 29.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 John Poulin Strengths-Based Generalist Practice: A Collaborative Approach
Brooks Cole 2009-03-02 0495115878 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 74.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Joseph Hamill; Kathleen M. Knutzen Biomechanical Basis of Human Movement
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 2008-02-12 0781791286 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! Edges barely worn. Includes Unused Access Code!!! 
Price: 75.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Joseph M. Peters; David L. Stout Science in Elementary Education: Methods, Concepts, and Inquiries (11th Edition)
Allyn & Bacon 2010-02-18 0135031508 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! Edges barely worn. Barely shelfwear. This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 75.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Joseph R. Boyle; Scot Danforth Cases in Special Education
McGraw-Hill Higher Education 2000-08-29 0072322713 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! Barely shelfwear. 
Price: 34.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@textbooknook.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com