Quick Search

ISBN
Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
201 Esther Santamaria Iglesias; Helen Jones En Activo: Practical Business Spanish
Routledge 2008-07-29 0415408857 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 32.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
202 Eugene F. Brigham; Joel F. Houston Fundamentals of Financial Management (with Thomson ONE - Business School Edition)
South-Western College Pub 2012-01-01 0538482125 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! Includes Unused "Thomson One Business School Edition" Access Code!!! 
Price: 165.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
203 Eugene Geist Children are Born Mathematicians: Supporting Mathematical Development, Birth to Age 8
Prentice Hall 2008-02-11 0131116770 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Awesome Text For the Price!!! 
Price: 32.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
204 F. Robert Jacobs; William Berry; D. Whybark; Thomas Vollmann Manufacturing Planning and Control for Supply Chain Management (The Mcgraw-Hill/Irwin Series Operations and Decision Sciences)
McGraw-Hill/Irwin 2010-03-02 0073377821 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 128.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
205 Ferris Ritchey The Statistical Imagination with SPSS Student Version 14.0
McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 2007-01-23 0073331600 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Awesome Text For the Price!!! This is the text only. 
Price: 25.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
206 Fettus Mastering Correction of Account Errors (Professional Bookkeeping Certification)
AIPB 1998-06-30 1884826261 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 27.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
207 Forrest W. Parkay Becoming a Teacher (9th Edition)
Prentice Hall 2012-01-22 0132626144 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! 
Price: 93.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
208 Francis K. O. Yuen; Kenneth L. Terao Practical Grant Writing and Program Evaluation (Research, Statistics, & Program Evaluation)
Brooks Cole 2002-06-14 0534545084 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! Edges barely worn. Barely shelfwear. This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 42.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
209 Frank L. Friedman; Elliot B. Koffman Problem Solving, Abstraction, and Design using C++ (6th Edition)
Addison Wesley 2010-03-18 0136079474 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! Edges barely worn. Barely shelfwear. This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 73.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
210 Frank Wilson; Scott L. Adamson; Trey Cox; Alan E. O'Bryan College Algebra: A Make it Real Approach (Textbooks Available with Cengage Youbook)
Brooks Cole 2012-01-01 0618945326 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! 
Price: 71.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
211 Frank Wilson; Scott L. Adamson; Trey Cox; Alan E. O'Bryan Precalculus: A Make it Real Approach (Textbooks Available with Cengage Youbook)
Brooks Cole 2011-12-15 0618949917 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! 
Price: 70.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
212 Fraser P. Seitel Practice of Public Relations, The (11th Edition)
Prentice Hall 2010-01-13 0136088902 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! 
Price: 77.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
213 Fred S. Kleiner Gardner's Art through the Ages: Backpack Edition, Book F (with Arts CourseMate with eBook Printed Access Card)
Wadsworth Publishing 2012-01-01 0840030592 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 54.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
214 Frederic H. Martini; Edwin F. Bartholomew Essentials of Anatomy & Physiology (6th Edition)
Benjamin Cummings 2012-01-06 0321787455 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! This is the text only. 
Price: 112.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
215 Frederic H. Martini; William C. Ober; Edwin F. Bartholomew; Judi L. Nath Visual Essentials of Anatomy & Physiology
Benjamin Cummings 2012-01-30 0321780779 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! This is the text only. 
Price: 90.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
216 Frederic S. Mishkin The Economics of Money, Banking and Financial Markets: The Business School Edition (3rd Edition)
Prentice Hall 2012-01-22 0132741377 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! 
Price: 130.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
217 Frederic S. Mishkin Economics of Money, Banking, and Financial Markets, Business School Edition, The (2nd Edition)
Addison Wesley 2009-07-25 0321599888 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Awesome Text For the Price!!! This is the text only. 
Price: 17.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
218 Frederick A. Bettelheim; William H. Brown; Mary K. Campbell; Shawn O. Farrell; Omar Torres Introduction to General, Organic and Biochemistry, Hybrid (with OWL YouBook 24-Months Printed Access Card)
Brooks Cole 2012-02-22 1133109829 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! This is the text only, no access code. 
Price: 138.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
219 Frederick J Gravetter; Lori-Ann B. Forzano Research Methods for the Behavioral Sciences
Wadsworth Publishing 2011-01-01 1111342253 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! 
Price: 99.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
220 Fritz John Partial Differential Equations (Applied Mathematical Sciences) (v. 1)
Springer 1981-12-09 0387906096 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Awesome Text For the Price!!! 
Price: 31.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
221 G. Bingham J. Powell Jr.; Russell J. Dalton; Kaare Strom Comparative Politics Today: A World View (10th Edition)
Longman 2011-03-11 0205109136 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Awesome Text For the Price!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 80.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
222 G. Bingham J. Powell Jr.; Russell J. Dalton; Kaare Strom Comparative Politics Today: A World View (10th Edition)
Longman 2011-03-11 0205109136 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! 
Price: 80.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
223 Gary A. Porter; Curtis L. Norton Using Financial Accounting Information: The Alternative to Debits and Credits
South-Western College Pub 2012-01-24 1111534918 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! 
Price: 174.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
224 Gary A. Yukl Skills for Managers and Leaders: Text, Cases and Exercises
Prentice Hall 1990-03-10 0135565642 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 56.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
225 Gary Armstrong; Philip Kotler Marketing (11th Edition)
Prentice Hall 2012-01-21 0132744031 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! 
Price: 109.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
226 Gary B. Nash Red, White, and Black (6th Edition)
Prentice Hall 2009-09-13 0205692370 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 53.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
227 Gary B. Shelly; Jeffrey J. Quasney Microsoft Excel 2010: Comprehensive (Shelly Cashman)
Course Technology 2011-02-22 1439079013 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 92.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
228 Gary B. Shelly; Philip J. Pratt; Mary Z. Last Microsoft Access 2010: Comprehensive (Shelly Cashman Series)
Course Technology 2010-12-23 1439079021 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! Edges barely worn. Barely shelfwear. This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 88.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
229 Gary B. Shelly; Susan L. Sebok Microsoft PowerPoint 2010: Comprehensive (Shelly Cashman Series)
Course Technology 2011-02-07 143907903X Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 88.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
230 Gary C. Schoenwolf Atlas of Descriptive Embryology (7th Edition)
Benjamin Cummings 2007-05-31 0131585606 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! Barely shelfwear. This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 56.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
231 Gary Chartrand; Linda Lesniak; Ping Zhang Graphs & Digraphs, Fifth Edition
Chapman and Hall/CRC 2010-10-19 1439826277 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 60.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
232 Gary Dessler Human Resource Management (13th Edition)
Prentice Hall 2012-01-08 0132668211 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! 
Price: 139.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
233 Gary F. Cornelius The American Jail: Cornerstone of Modern Corrections
Prentice Hall 2007-10-22 0131142801 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 56.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
234 Gary J. Bronson C++ for Engineers and Scientists
Course Technology 2009-02-19 0324786433 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Awesome Text For the Price!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 42.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
235 Gary Liguori; Sandra Carroll-Cobb FitWell: Questions and Answers
McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 2011-01-05 0073523704 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 65.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
236 Gary R. Morrison; Steven M. Ross; Jerrold E. Kemp Designing Effective Instruction
Wiley 2006-10-27 0470074264 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 37.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
237 Geir Agnarsson; Raymond Greenlaw Graph Theory: Modeling, Applications, and Algorithms
Prentice Hall 2006-10-02 0131423843 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Awesome Text For the Price!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 50.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
238 Gene Cogorno Geometric Dimensioning and Tolerancing for Mechanical Design: A Self-Teaching Guide to ANSI Y 14.5M1982 and ASME Y 14.5M1994 Standards (McGraw-Hill Mechanical Engineering)
McGraw-Hill Professional 2006-05-11 0071460705 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 112.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
239 Geoffrey C. Berresford; Andrew M. Rockett Applied Calculus, Brief Hybrid (with Enhanced WebAssign with eBook LOE Printed Access Card for One-Term Math and Science)
Brooks Cole 2012-02-06 1133364802 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! This is the text only. 
Price: 93.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
240 Geoffrey C. Berresford; Andrew M. Rockett Applied Calculus, Hybrid Edition (with Enhanced WebAssign with eBook LOE Printed Access Card for One-Term Math and Science) (Cengage Learning 's New Hybrid Editions!)
Brooks Cole 2012-03-08 1133364772 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! This is the text only. 
Price: 81.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
241 George F. Cole; Christopher E. Smith; Christina DeJong The American System of Criminal Justice
Wadsworth Publishing 2012-01-21 1133049656 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! 
Price: 129.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
242 George L. Grice; John F. Skinner Mastering Public Speaking (8th Edition)
Allyn & Bacon 2012-01-07 0205029396 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! 
Price: 75.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
243 George Perkins; Barbara Perkins The American Tradition in Literature (concise) book alone
McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 2008-11-11 0073384895 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 71.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
244 George S. Morrison Early Childhood Education Today (with MyEducationLab) (11th Edition)
Prentice Hall 2008-04-21 0135035325 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Still in the Original Shrinkwrap!!! Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! Includes Unused Access Code!!! 
Price: 84.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
245 George S. Morrison Early Childhood Education Today (11th Edition)
Merrill Pearson 2008-03-23 0135010527 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Awesome Text For the Price!!! 
Price: 27.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
246 Gerald Albaum; Edwin Duerr International Marketing and Export Management (6th Edition)
Prentice Hall 2008-09-04 0273713876 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 42.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
247 Gilbert A. Churchill; Tom J. Brown Basic Marketing Research
South-Western College Pub 2006-04-03 0324305419 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Awesome Text For the Price!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 18.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
248 Gisele Loriot-Raymer; Michele E. Vialet Workbook to accompany A vous d'ecrire: Atelier de francais
Mcgraw-Hill College 1996-06 0070442436 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 56.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
249 Glenn C. Conroy Reconstructing Human Origins, Second Edition
W. W. Norton & Company 2004-12-29 0393925900 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 24.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
250 Graeme Forbes Modern Logic: A Text in Elementary Symbolic Logic
Oxford University Press, USA 1994-01-20 0195080297 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! Edges barely worn. Barely shelfwear. This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 52.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
251 Greg A. Steinke Harmonic Materials in Tonal Music: A Programmed Course, Part 2 (10th Edition) (Pt. 2)
Prentice Hall 2009-02-08 020562975X Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 49.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
252 Gregory Pappas; MD; PhD; Omar A. Khan; Editor-Gregory; Editor-M.D.; Editor-Ph.D. Pappas Megacities & Public Health
American Public Health Assn 2011-06-30 0875530036 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 37.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
253 Guadalupe Valdés; Richard V. Teschner; Hector M. Enríquez Español escrito: Curso para hispanohablantes bilingües (6th Edition)
Prentice Hall 2007-07-26 0132288451 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 46.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
254 Guadalupe Valdes; Trisha Dvorak; Thomasina Hannum Composición: Proceso y síntesis
McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 2007-12-21 0073513148 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 52.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
255 Gustave W. Andrian Modern Spanish Prose: With a Selection of Poetry (7th Edition)
Prentice Hall 2006-12-07 0132226774 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 37.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
256 H. Jay Siskin; Cheryl Krueger; Maryse Fauvel Tâches d'encre: French Composition
Heinle 2003-11-06 0618230475 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 35.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
257 H. Stephen Stoker General, Organic, and Biological Chemistry (Textbooks Available with Cengage Youbook)
Brooks Cole 2012-01-01 1133103944 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! 
Price: 153.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
258 H.J. de Blij; Peter O. Muller; Jan Nijman Geography: Realms, Regions and Concepts
Wiley 2011-10-11 1118093607 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 111.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
259 HANNA NESSIM; WOZNIAK RICHARD CONSUMER BEHAVIOR: AN APPLIED APPROACH
Kendall Hunt Publishing 2009-02-28 0757560342 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 56.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
260 Harold Kerbo Social Stratification and Inequality
McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 2008-03-10 0073380075 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 22.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
261 Harry Sanabria The Anthropology of Latin America and the Caribbean
Allyn & Bacon 2006-11-17 0205380999 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Awesome Text For the Price!!! Includes 
Price: 34.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
262 Harvey F. Hoffman Organizations Through the Eyes of a Project Manager
Prentice Hall 2002-10-11 0130339717 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! Includes Unopened Cd!!! 
Price: 62.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
263 Heikki Ruskeepaa Mathematica Navigator: Mathematics, Statistics and Graphics, Third Edition
Academic Press 2009-03-20 0123741645 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Awesome Text For the Price!!! Includes Unopened Cd!!! 
Price: 34.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
264 Helen Kalkstein Fragiadakis; Virginia Maurer Tapestry Listening & Speaking 4 Text/Audio Tape Package
Heinle ELT 2000-04-04 0838400248 Paperback New Paperback 
Still in the Original Shrinkwrap!!! Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! Includes Unused Access Cassette Tape!!! 
Price: 37.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
265 Helen Kalkstein Fragiadakis All Clear! Advanced: Idioms and Pronunciation in Context
Heinle ELT 1996-10-30 083844721X Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 20.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
266 Helene J. Sherman; Lloyd I. Richardson; George J. Yard Teaching Learners Who Struggle with Mathematics: Systematic Intervention and Remediation (2nd Edition)
Prentice Hall 2008-01-19 0136135773 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 27.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
267 Hester Eisenstein Feminism Seduced: How Global Elites Use Women's Labor and Ideas to Exploit the World
Paradigm Publishers 2010-01-30 159451660X Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 18.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
268 Hugh D. Young; Roger A. Freedman; A. Lewis Ford University Physics with Modern Physics (13th Edition)
Addison Wesley 2011-01-08 0321696867 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! 
Price: 129.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
269 Ilan Alon; Eugene Jaffe Global Marketing: Contemporary Theory, Practice, and Cases
McGraw-Hill/Irwin 2012-02-07 0078029279 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 99.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
270 Inc. JIAN Tools for Sale BizPlanBuilder Express: A Guide to Creating a Business Plan (with BizPlanBuilder CD-ROM)
South-Western College Pub 2006-05-05 0324421184 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! Includes Unopened Cd!!! 
Price: 26.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
271 Irvin B. Tucker Survey of Economics
South-Western College Pub 2012-01-11 1111989664 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! 
Price: 137.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
272 Irwin Unger These United States: The Questions of Our Past, Concise Edition, Volume 2 (4th Edition)
Prentice Hall 2010-02-18 020579078X Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 33.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
273 Irwin Unger; Robert R. Tomes American Issues: A Primary Source Reader in United States History, Volume 1 (5th Edition)
Prentice Hall 2010-08-12 0205803458 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 56.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
274 J. D. Ryan; Gail Hiduke Small Business: An Entrepreneur's Business Plan
South-Western College Pub 2008-10-08 0324591020 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 70.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
275 Jack Moeller; Thorsten Huth; Gisela Hoecherl-Alden; Simone Berger; Winnie Adolph Deutsch heute Worktext, Volume 1
Heinle 2011-12-20 1111832412 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Awesome Text For the Price!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 72.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
276 James A. Banks Teaching Strategies for Ethnic Studies (7th Edition)
Allyn & Bacon 2002-08-12 0205337201 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 12.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
277 James A. Fagin Criminal Justice: A Brief Introduction
Allyn & Bacon 2006-12-17 0205489079 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! Edges barely worn. Barely shelfwear. This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 70.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
278 James B. Whitfield; Alexander H. Purcell III Daly and Doyen's Introduction to Insect Biology and Diversity
Oxford University Press, USA 2012-04-10 0195380673 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 100.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
279 James Boodley; Steven E. Newman The Commercial Greenhouse
Delmar Cengage Learning 2008-06-04 1418030791 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 131.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
280 James Cappuccino; Natalie Sherman Microbiology: A Laboratory Manual (8th Edition)
Benjamin Cummings 2007-01-18 0805325786 Spiral-bound New Spiral-bound 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 35.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
281 James D. Cox; Professor Robert W. Hillman; Donald C. Langevoort Securities Regulation: Cases and Materials
Aspen Publishers 2009-05-13 0735578052 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 118.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
282 James D. Gwartney; Richard L. Stroup; Russell S. Sobel; David A. Macpherson Microeconomics: Private and Public Choice
South-Western College Pub 2012-01-01 1111970610 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! This is the text only. 
Price: 155.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
283 James H. McDonald The Applied Anthropology Reader
Allyn & Bacon 2001-11-01 0205324916 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 42.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
284 James L. Roark; Michael P. Johnson; Patricia Cline Cohen; Sarah Stage; Susan M. Hartmann The American Promise, Combined Volume: A History of the United States
Bedford/St. Martin's 2012-01-09 0312663129 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! 
Price: 56.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
285 James M. Wahlen; Jefferson P. Jones; Donald Pagach Intermediate Accounting: Reporting and Analysis (with The FASB's Accounting Standards Codification: A User-Friendly Guide)
South-Western College Pub 2012-02-22 1111822360 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! THIS DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY ACCESS CODES!! Does Include the FASB's Accounting Standards Codification: A User Friendly Guide!!! 
Price: 154.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
286 James McLeskey Supplement: Inclusion: Highly Effective Practices for All Students - Inclusion: Highly Effective Practices for All Students (with
Pearson Custom Publishing 2009-07 0135154030 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 41.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
287 James O. Prochaska; John C. Norcross Systems of Psychotherapy: A Transtheoretical Analysis
Brooks Cole 2006-03-24 0495007773 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 37.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
288 James P. Sterba Introducing Ethics: For Here and Now (MyThinkingLab Series)
Prentice Hall 2012-02-18 020522668X Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 27.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
289 James R. Evans Statistics, Data Analysis, and Decision Modeling (5th Edition)
Prentice Hall 2012-01-28 0132744287 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! This is the text only, no cd. 
Price: 109.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
290 James R. McGuigan; R. Charles Moyer; Frederick H.deB. Harris Managerial Economics: Applications, Strategy and Tactics (with InfoApps 2-Semester Printed Access Card)
South-Western College Pub 2010-08-03 1439079234 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Still in the Original Shrinkwrap!!! Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! Includes Unused Sign In & Succeed Access Code!!! 
Price: 173.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
291 James S. Nairne Cengage Advantage Books: Psychology Psyktrek 3.0, Enhanced Media Edition (with Student User Guide and Printed Access Card)
Wadsworth Publishing 2010-01-01 0840033184 Loose Leaf New Loose Leaf 
Still in the Original Shrinkwrap!!! Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This is the Looseleaf Version!!! THIS IS THE TEXT ONLY!!! 
Price: 74.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
292 James Stewart; Lothar Redlin; Saleem Watson Trigonometry (Textbooks Available with Cengage Youbook)
Brooks Cole 2012-01-01 1111574480 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 131.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
293 James Stewart; Lothar Redlin; Saleem Watson College Algebra
Brooks Cole 2012-01-23 1111990166 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! 
Price: 139.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
294 James W. Kalat Introduction to Psychology
Wadsworth Publishing 2010-01-01 0495810916 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! 
Price: 60.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
295 James W. Kalat; Michelle N. Shiota Emotion
Wadsworth Publishing 2006-03-02 0534612180 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 28.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
296 James W. Russell Class and Race Formation in North America
University of Toronto Press, Higher Education Division 2008-11-01 0802096786 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! This text is totally clean with no writing at all!!! 
Price: 18.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
297 Jamie Rankin; Larry Wells Handbuch zur deutschen Grammatik
Heinle 2010-01-19 1439082782 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! 
Price: 71.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
298 Jan Johnson Yopp; Beth A. Haller An Introduction to News Reporting: A Beginning Journalist's Guide
Allyn & Bacon 2004-08-22 0205342183 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! 
Price: 23.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
299 Jan Zlotnik Schmidt; Lynne Crockett; Carley Rees Bogarad Legacies: Fiction, Poetry, Drama, Nonfiction
Wadsworth Publishing 2012-03-16 0495898031 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Used book stickers all over the cover, but the inside is flawless!!! Great Text!!! 
Price: 100.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
300 Jane B. Reece; Lisa A. Urry; Michael L. Cain; Steven A. Wasserman; Peter V. Minorsky; Robert B. Jackson Campbell Biology with MasteringBiology® (9th Edition)
Benjamin Cummings 2010-10-07 0321558146 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Still in the Original Shrinkwrap!!! Brand New Text!!! Never Been Used!!! Includes Unused Access Code!!! 
Price: 159.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2   3  4 5 6 7 8  NEXT >  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@textbooknook.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie